137,000 €
  • Sale, house, 350m², Virpazar, Bar - image 1
  • Sale, house, 350m², Virpazar, Bar - image 2
  • Sale, house, 350m², Virpazar, Bar - image 3
  • Sale, house, 350m², Virpazar, Bar - image 4
  • Sale, house, 350m², Virpazar, Bar - image 5
137,000 € (391 €/m²)
350 m²
4 Room
3 Bathroom

Sale, house, 350m², Virpazar, Bar

Virpazar, Bar Crna Gora

Property description

For sale is a spacious house in the village of Bukovik, in the beautiful region of Crmnica, Bar municipality. The total registered area of the house is 300 m², while the actual area is about 350 m², and it is located on a large plot of up to 4,000 m².The location is extremely favourable — the house is located near the main road, just 5 km from Skadar Lake and 5 km from Petrovac, which allows for a perfect balance between the natural environment and good connectivity to the coast.The house is multi-storey and consists of two levels. On the ground floor there are two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen and a spacious living room. The first floor is divided into two separate units, each with its own bedroom, bathroom and living room, which provides the opportunity for separate living or tourist accommodation.Infrastructure is provided — electricity and water are available.The land is partially cultivated and planted with various fruits, while the rest is covered by natural forest, through which a stream flows along the entire estate.This property represents an excellent opportunity for living in nature, but also for investment in tourism or farming, thanks to its large area and attractive location.

Real estate details

Ad ID
547310
Published
16.04.2026
Updated
13.05.2026
Property Type

House

Area

350m²

Rooms

4

Bathrooms

3

Loan calculator

Property parameters