140,800 €
  • Sale, apartment, 38m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, apartment, 38m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, apartment, 38m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, apartment, 38m², Kotor, Crna Gora - image 4
140,800 € (3,705 €/m²)
38 m²

Sale, apartment, 38m², Kotor, Crna Gora

Kotor, Crna Gora

Property description

Located in the charming neighborhood of Muo (Kotor), this exclusive residential development consists of two modern buildings offering breathtaking views of the Old Town of Kotor and the Bay of Kotor. Nestled in a peaceful setting, yet just a one-minute walk from the nearest beach and a ten-minute walk from the historic Old Town, these properties provide the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility.Ideal for families seeking a high-quality living environment or investors looking for an excellent rental opportunity—whether for the tourist season or long-term leasing.Available Units:1-bedroom apartments starting from 38.06m², priced from €140,800Please contact us for more details on other available apartments.Additional Benefit – Buyers Are Exempt from Real Estate Transfer Tax!Whether you're searching for a new home or a smart investment, this is an opportunity you don’t want to miss in one of the most sought-after and picturesque areas of Boka Kotorska.Parking in the garage is available for an additional €25,000.For more information regarding these 2 residential buildings, please give us a call at:+382 68 029 991+382 68 014 729Or email us at: [email protected]

Real estate details

Ad ID
389696
Published
15.06.2025
Property Type

Apartment

Area

38m²

Rooms

N/A

Bathrooms

N/A

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3705.26 €

Down payment 28,160 €

Monthly installment
683 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
112,640 €
Down payment
28,160 €
Total interest
51,178 €
Total payment
163,818 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected
In partnership withHipotekarna Banka

Location

Map preview

Average prices of apartments - Kotor

Kotor
Montenegro

This property's price is 2.05% higher than the average price of a studio apartment in Kotor

Average price: 3630.75 €/m²

This property is 49.34% smaller then the average size of a studio apartment in Kotor

Average size: 75 m²

Area

38m²

Premium Kuća in Ljuta

Sale, house, 819m², Ljuta, Kotor

Request

Ljuta

4 rooms 7 bathrooms 819
Sale, house, 819m², Ljuta, Kotor
Premium Stan in Orahovac

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 55m², Orahovac, Kotor