126,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Luštica, Herceg Novi - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Luštica, Herceg Novi - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Luštica, Herceg Novi - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Luštica, Herceg Novi - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Luštica, Herceg Novi - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Luštica, Herceg Novi - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Luštica, Herceg Novi - image 7
126,000 € (2,930 €/m²)
43 m²
1 Room

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 43m², Luštica, Herceg Novi

Luštica, Herceg Novi Crna Gora

Property description

LOCATION

This apartment is located on Lustica, Herceg Novi Municipality. The sea and the beach are 1km away from the apartment. Tivat airport is 23km away and Podgorica airport is 93km away from the apartment. The apartment is in the nature, so peace and tranquility are guaranteed.

ABOUT THE PROJECT

The building has 2 floors, while the apartment is on the 1st floor. There is a pool in front of the buidling The building is connected by an asphalt road to the main road. Construction of this building will be finished in December of 2025.

DESCRIPTION OF THE APARTMENT

Structure of the apartment: living room with kitchen and dining table, a bedroom, a bathroom, a bathroom and a terrace. The apartment itself has 34,76m2, while its terrace has 8,02m2, which sums up to 42,78m2. It has a view of the sea and the view of the mountains that surround it. It will be delivered with finished floors, finished tiles, equipped bathroom and air conditioning.

WHY CHOOSE THIS APARTMENT

This apartment is perfect for a summer home and short term renting. This location is engulfed in nature, so it is perfect for someone who wants to have a summer home and a possible return on investment.

DESCRIPTION OF THE REGION AND MUNICIPALITY

Nature, culture and history come together at Lustica Peninsula, making the area an exciting part of Montenegro to explore. Head out to hidden sights like Arza Fortress, a unique spot with a great vantage point over the horizon or Mamula fortress on the small rocky island of Lastavica.