220,000 €
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 98m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 1
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 98m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 2
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 98m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 3
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 98m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 4
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 98m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 5
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 98m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 6
  • Sale, two bedroom apartment, 98m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora - image 7
220,000 € (2,245 €/m²)
98 m²
2 Room

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 98m², Herceg Novi, Crna Gora

Herceg Novi, Crna Gora

Property description

New apartment for sale with total area of 100m2 in the town of Herceg Novi, Crveni krst area, with panoramic view of the sea from the terrace.

The building is within walking distance from the Old Town, the center, beaches, restaurants and all amenities, and about 500 meters from the sea.

The apartment has a living room with kitchen and dining area, two bedrooms, bathroom and terrace.

Real estate details

Ad ID
35569
Published
11.02.2022
Updated
04.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

98m²

Rooms

2

Bathrooms

N/A

Balconies

1

Orientation

South

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 2244.90 €

Down payment 44,000 €

Monthly installment
1,067 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
176,000 €
Down payment
44,000 €
Total interest
79,966 €
Total payment
255,966 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of two-bedroom apartments - Herceg Novi

Herceg Novi
Montenegro

This property's price is 22.43% lower than the average price of a two bedroom apartment in Herceg Novi

Average price: 2894.03 €/m²

This property is 29.48% larger then the average size of a two bedroom apartment in Herceg Novi

Average size: 76 m²

Area

98m²

Structure

2 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

Forte Mare

Similiar Properties

Premium Kuća in Đenovići

Sale, house, 350m², Đenovići, Herceg Novi

1,300.000 €

Đenovići

5 rooms 3 bathrooms 350
Sale, house, 350m², Đenovići, Herceg Novi
Premium Kuća in Herceg Novi