130,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Vidikovac, Budva - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Vidikovac, Budva - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Vidikovac, Budva - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Vidikovac, Budva - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Vidikovac, Budva - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Vidikovac, Budva - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Vidikovac, Budva - image 7
130,000 € (3,939 €/m²)
33 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 33m², Vidikovac, Budva

Vidikovac, Budva Crna Gora

Property description

A fully renovated one-bedroom apartment of 33 m² is for sale in Vidikovac, a peaceful and attractive area of Budva, ideal both for living and investment.

The apartment has been completely renovated, including electrical and plumbing installations, flooring, bathroom, and finishing works. It is being sold unfurnished, giving the future owner the opportunity to design and furnish the space according to their own taste and needs.

Thanks to its excellent location and practical layout, the property is perfect for short-term tourist rentals or long-term leasing, offering strong rental potential and a fast return on investment.

Real estate details

Ad ID
559091
Published
19.05.2026
Updated
19.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

33m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Floor

Ground Floor

Balconies

1

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3939.39 €

Down payment 26,000 €

Monthly installment
630 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
104,000 €
Down payment
26,000 €
Total interest
47,253 €
Total payment
151,253 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Budva

Vidikovac
Budva

This property's price is 16.62% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Budva

Average price: 3378.02 €/m²

This property is 31.56% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Budva

Average size: 48 m²

OL

Ognjen Lalovic

Ognjen Lalovic

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Vidikovac

Sale, two bedroom apartment, 120m², Vidikovac, Budva

330,000 €

Vidikovac

2 rooms 1 bathroom 120
Sale, two bedroom apartment, 120m², Vidikovac, Budva
Stan in Vidikovac

Sale, studio apartment, 31m², Vidikovac, Budva

110,000 €

Vidikovac

0 rooms 1 bathroom 31
Sale, studio apartment, 31m², Vidikovac, Budva
Verified Stan in Vidikovac

Sale, three bedroom apartment, 129m², Vidikovac, Budva

379,000 €

Vidikovac

3 rooms 2 bathrooms 129
Sale, three bedroom apartment, 129m², Vidikovac, Budva
Verified Kuća in Vidikovac

Sale, house, 438m², Vidikovac, Budva