150,000 €
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Petrovac, Budva - image 1
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Petrovac, Budva - image 2
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Petrovac, Budva - image 3
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Petrovac, Budva - image 4
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Petrovac, Budva - image 5
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Petrovac, Budva - image 6
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Petrovac, Budva - image 7
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Petrovac, Budva - image 8
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Petrovac, Budva - image 9
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Petrovac, Budva - image 10
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Petrovac, Budva - image 11
  • Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Petrovac, Budva - image 12
150,000 € (3,125 €/m²)
48 m²
1 Room
1 Bathroom

Sale, one bedroom apartment, 48m², Petrovac, Budva

Petrovac, Budva Crna Gora

Property description

Apartment for sale with courtyard and garden in the center of Petrovac
Specifications:
Apartment size: 48 m2
Dedicated parking space
Terrace with private courtyard and garden: 25 m2
1 bedroom
Private entrance
2 air conditioners
Underfloor heating
Washer
Fridge
1st floor
Location:
A market and a market are 50 meters away.
The sea is 100 meters away.
All necessary infrastructure is within walking distance.
The documents are ready for the transaction, without encumbrances.
A great option for permanent residence, seasonal vacation or rental.

Real estate details

Ad ID
544522
Published
09.04.2026
Updated
07.05.2026
Property Type

Apartment

Area

48m²

Rooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Loan calculator

Property parameters

Price per m²: 3125.00 €

Down payment 30,000 €

Monthly installment
727 €

240 total installments

Loan amount
120,000 €
Down payment
30,000 €
Total interest
54,522 €
Total payment
174,522 €

Do you qualify for this loan?

Takes less than 1 min to completeYour data is protected

Average prices of one-bedroom apartments - Petrovac

Petrovac
Budva

This property's price is 6.21% higher than the average price of a single bedroom apartment in Petrovac

Average price: 2942.30 €/m²

This property is 1.36% smaller then the average size of a single bedroom apartment in Petrovac

Average size: 49 m²

2,942 €
Average annual price
+11%
Price trend (annually)
41

Area

48m²

Structure

1 Rooms

Property Type

Apartment

CherryEstate

Similiar Properties

Premium Stan in Petrovac

Sale, four bedroom apartment, 176m², Petrovac, Budva

270,000 €

Petrovac

4 rooms 4 bathrooms 176